Wiki › Bestiary › Forgotten One
Forgotten One

Forgotten One

One of the pre-creation entities that existed before the gods. It remembers the void before light, and it wants to return to that darkness.

Raceundead
Health22981
Experience1320000
Speed290
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death90%
earth40%
energy40%
fire40%
holy-40%
ice40%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: VT-Null Wilds, VT-Threshold Temple, VT-Gate Verge, VT-Void Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
VT-Gate Verge603154210
VT-Gate Verge603154210
VT-Gate Verge602754220
VT-Threshold Temple602754220
VT-Threshold Temple603154210
VT-Threshold Temple602954260
VT-Threshold Temple602854250
VT-Threshold Temple602854220
VT-Gate Verge603354330
VT-Threshold Temple602854380
VT-Threshold Temple604454330
VT-Threshold Temple603754420
VT-Void Wilds606254870
VT-Void Wilds613954300
VT-Void Wilds610154980
VT-Void Wilds612354780
VT-Void Wilds607654190
VT-Void Wilds604254460
VT-Void Wilds613354950
VT-Void Wilds603254780

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...